100 Recent Arrivals for Friday, July 3, 2009.

Our most recent books to hit the shelves are below!

Home | Shopping Cart

Category Title 
Economics

Who's Your City?: How the Creative Economy Is Making Where to Live the Most Important Decision of Yo...

Price: $9.38

Quantity available: 1

Author: Richard Florida

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 0465018092 - ISBN-13: 9780465018093 - SKU: RE04-3882

Paperback. Slight cover wear. Pages appear unmarked.
Memoirs

This Lovely Life

Price: $9.41

Quantity available: 1

Author: Vicki Forman

Condition: Used - Like New

ISBN-10: 0547232756 - ISBN-13: 9780547232751 - SKU: RE04-3879

Paperback. Cover, binding, and pages are excellent.
Comic Strips

The Maakies with the Wrinkled Knees

Price: $7.97

Quantity available: 1

Author: Tony Millionaire

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 1560978937 - ISBN-13: 9781560978930 - SKU: RE04-3878OS

Hardcover. Slight cover wear. Pages appear unmarked.
Memoirs

The Girl I Left Behind: A Personal History of the 1960s (P.S.)

Price: $8.52

Quantity available: 1

Author: Judith Nies

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 0061176028 - ISBN-13: 9780061176029 - SKU: RE04-3876

Paperback. Slight cover wear. Pages appear unmarked.
Other

Simplexity: Why Simple Things Become Complex (and How Complex Things Can Be Made Simple)

Price: $6.49

Quantity available: 1

Author: Jeffrey Kluger

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 1401309933 - ISBN-13: 9781401309930 - SKU: RE04-3875

Paperback. Slight cover wear. Pages appear unmarked.
Other

Lime Tree Can't Bear Orange: A Novel

Price: $7.57

Quantity available: 1

Author: Amanda Smyth

Condition: Used - Like New

ISBN-10: 0307460649 - ISBN-13: 9780307460646 - SKU: RE04-3874

Paperback. Cover, binding, and pages are excellent.
Other

Gaspipe: Confessions of a Mafia Boss

Price: $9.50

Quantity available: 1

Author: Philip Carlo

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 0061429856 - ISBN-13: 9780061429859 - SKU: RE04-3873

Paperback. Slight cover wear. Pages appear unmarked.
Arts & Literature

Everything Is Cinema: The Working Life of Jean-Luc Godard

Price: $11.60

Quantity available: 1

Author: Richard Brody

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 0805080155 - ISBN-13: 9780805080155 - SKU: RE04-3871

Paperback. Slight cover wear. Pages appear unmarked.
Cooking, Food & Wine

Emeril at the Grill: A Cookbook for All Seasons

Price: $12.20

Quantity available: 1

Author: Emeril Lagasse

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 0061742740 - ISBN-13: 9780061742743 - SKU: RE04-3870

Paperback. Slight cover wear. Pages appear unmarked.
Professional Science

Darwin's Universe: Evolution from A to Z

Price: $17.97

Quantity available: 1

Author: Richard Milner

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 0520243765 - ISBN-13: 9780520243767 - SKU: RE04-3869

Hardcover. Dust jacket has light wear. Some markings on outside page edges. Text appears unmarked. Slight cover wear.
Economics

China Safari: On the Trail of Beijing's Expansion in Africa

Price: $11.75

Quantity available: 1

Author: Serge Michel, Michel Beuret

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 1568584261 - ISBN-13: 9781568584263 - SKU: RE04-3868

Hardcover. Dust jacket has light wear. Slight cover wear. Pages appear unmarked.
Mystery & Thrillers

Wormwood China Bayles #17 (China Bayles Mystery)

Price: $7.15

Quantity available: 1

Author: Susan Wittig Albert

Condition: Used - Like New

ISBN-10: 0425226093 - ISBN-13: 9780425226094 - SKU: RF02-3297

Hardcover. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Cover, binding, and pages are excellent. Pages appear unmarked.
Mystery & Thrillers

The Venetian Judgment

Price: $10.33

Quantity available: 1

Author: David Stone

Condition: Used - Like New

ISBN-10: 0399155732 - ISBN-13: 9780399155734 - SKU: RF02-3295

Hardcover. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Cover, binding, and pages are excellent. Pages appear unmarked.
Business & Investing

The State of Working America, 2008/2009

Price: $8.99

Quantity available: 2

Author: Lawrence Mishel, Jared Bernstein, Heidi Shierholz

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 0801474779 - ISBN-13: 9780801474774 - SKU: RF02-3293

Paperback. Slight wear to the cover and pages. Pages appear unmarked.
Mystery

The Last Refuge

Price: $4.35

Quantity available: 1

Author: Chris Knopf

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 1579621376 - ISBN-13: 9781579621377 - SKU: RF02-3292

Paperback. Slight cover wear. Pages appear unmarked.
Economics

The End of Energy Obesity: Breaking Todays Energy Addiction for a Prosperous and Secure Tomorrow

Price: $12.15

Quantity available: 1

Author: Peter Tertzakian, Keith Hollihan

Condition: Used - Like New

ISBN-10: 0470435445 - ISBN-13: 9780470435441 - SKU: RF02-3291

Hardcover. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Cover, binding, and pages are excellent. Pages appear unmarked.
Ethnic & National

The Beautiful Struggle: A Father, Two Sons, and an Unlikely Road to Manhood

Price: $8.99

Quantity available: 1

Author: Ta-Nehisi Coates

Condition: Used - Like New

ISBN-10: 0385520360 - ISBN-13: 9780385520362 - SKU: RF02-3290

Hardcover. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Cover, binding, and pages are excellent. Pages appear unmarked.
Health, Mind & Body

The Anatomy of Evil

Price: $11.98

Quantity available: 1

Author: Michael H. Stone

Condition: Used - Like New

ISBN-10: 1591027268 - ISBN-13: 9781591027263 - SKU: RF02-3289

Hardcover. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Cover, binding, and pages are excellent. Pages appear unmarked.
Leaders & Notable People

Tales of Wonder: Adventures Chasing the Divine, an Autobiography

Price: $12.99

Quantity available: 1

Author: Huston Smith

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 0061154261 - ISBN-13: 9780061154263 - SKU: RF02-3288

Hardcover. Dust jacket has some wear. Slight cover wear. Pages appear unmarked.
Biographies & Memoirs

Lucky Girl: A Memoir

Price: $11.99

Quantity available: 1

Author: Mei-Ling Hopgood

Condition: Used - Like New

ISBN-10: 1565126009 - ISBN-13: 9781565126008 - SKU: RF02-3286

Hardcover. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Cover, binding, and pages are excellent.
History

Kesselring's Last Battle: War Crimes Trials and Cold War Politics, 1945-1960 (Modern War Studies)

Price: $27.99

Quantity available: 1

Author: Kerstin von Lingen

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 0700616411 - ISBN-13: 9780700616411 - SKU: RF02-3284

Hardcover. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Cover, binding, and pages are in great condition. Pages appear unmarked.
Biographies & Memoirs

Gringo: A Coming of Age in Latin America

Price: $11.99

Quantity available: 1

Author: Chesa Boudin

Condition: Used - Like New

ISBN-10: 1416559116 - ISBN-13: 9781416559115 - SKU: RF02-3282

Hardcover. Cover, binding, and pages are excellent. Pages appear unmarked.
Business & Investing

Globality: Competing with Everyone from Everywhere for Everything

Price: $8.99

Quantity available: 1

Author: Hal Sirkin, Jim Hemerling, Arindam Bhattacharya

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 0446178292 - ISBN-13: 9780446178297 - SKU: RF02-3281

Hardcover. Dust jacket has some wear. Slight cover wear. Pages appear unmarked.
Management & Leadership

Coach Wooden's Leadership Game Plan for Success: 12 Lessons for Extraordinary Performance and Person...

Price: $14.55

Quantity available: 1

Author: John Wooden, Steve Jamison

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 007162614X - ISBN-13: 9780071626149 - SKU: RF02-3279

Hardcover. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Slight cover wear. Pages appear unmarked.
Other

Castle: A Novel

Price: $12.24

Quantity available: 1

Author: J. Robert Lennon

Condition: Used - Like New

ISBN-10: 1555975224 - ISBN-13: 9781555975227 - SKU: RF02-3278

Hardcover. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Cover, binding, and pages are excellent.
World Literature

Blood Moon

Price: $12.99

Quantity available: 1

Author: Garry Disher

Condition: Used - Like New

ISBN-10: 1569475636 - ISBN-13: 9781569475638 - SKU: RF02-3277

Hardcover. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Cover, binding, and pages are excellent.
Mystery & Thrillers

A False Dawn

Price: $4.55

Quantity available: 1

Author: Tom Lowe

Condition: Used - Like New

ISBN-10: 031237917X - ISBN-13: 9780312379179 - SKU: RF02-3275

Hardcover. Cover, binding, and pages are excellent.
Antiques & Collectibles

Traditional Mexican Style Interiors (Schiffer Design Book)

Price: $21.45

Quantity available: 1

Author: Donna McMenamin

Condition: Used - Good

ISBN-10: 0764316931 - ISBN-13: 9780764316937 - SKU: RE04-3866

Hardcover. Dust jacket has some small tears. Small cover tear. Some wear to the cover. Pages appear unmarked.
Home Design

Traditional Mexican Style Exteriors

Price: $21.98

Quantity available: 1

Author: Donna McMenamin

Condition: Used - Good

ISBN-10: 0764317261 - ISBN-13: 9780764317262 - SKU: RE04-3865

Hardcover. Dust jacket has some wear. Some markings on outside page edges. Some wear to the cover and pages.
Interior Design

Spanish Houses: Rustic Mediterranean Style

Price: $22.94

Quantity available: 1

Author: Joaquin F.d.S. Martin-Artajo, Patricia De Los Espinosa

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 0847829138 - ISBN-13: 9780847829132 - SKU: RE04-3864

Hardcover. Dust jacket has some small tears. Slight cover wear. Pages appear unmarked.
Photography

Casa Mexicana Style

Price: $20.40

Quantity available: 1

Author: Annie Kelly

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 158479528X - ISBN-13: 9781584795285 - SKU: RE04-3863

Hardcover. Dust jacket has some small tears. Cover corners are worn. Text appears unmarked.
History

Casa Florida: Spanish-Style Houses from Winter Park to Coral Gables

Price: $18.46

Quantity available: 1

Author: Susan Sully

Condition: Used - Good

ISBN-10: 0847827038 - ISBN-13: 9780847827039 - SKU: RE04-3862

Hardcover. Dust jacket has some wear and small tears. Some wear to the cover. Pages appear unmarked.
Home Design

Casa Adobe

Price: $8.99

Quantity available: 1

Author: Joe P. Carr, Karen Witynski

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 1423601076 - ISBN-13: 9781423601074 - SKU: RE04-3861

Paperback. Slight wear to the cover and pages. Pages appear unmarked.
Home Design

California Mediterranean

Price: $16.75

Quantity available: 1

Author: Melba Levick, Marc Appleton

Condition: Used - Good

ISBN-10: 0847829154 - ISBN-13: 9780847829156 - SKU: RE04-3860

Hardcover. Dust jacket has some tears and stains. Small cover tear. Some wear to the cover. Pages appear unmarked.
Medicine

The Human Body in Health and Illness - Soft Cover Version

Price: $26.30

Quantity available: 1

Author: Barbara Herlihy PhD(Physiology) RN

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 1416028854 - ISBN-13: 9781416028857 - SKU: RF02-3274

Paperback. 3rd edition. Includes unopened CD-ROM. Slight cover wear. Pages appear unmarked.
Literature & Fiction

The Norton Anthology of American Literature: (B)

Price: $9.99

Quantity available: 1

Author:

Condition: Used - Acceptable

ISBN-10: 0393927407 - ISBN-13: 9780393927405 - SKU: RE04-3859

Paperback. 7th edition. Volume B. Slight water damage. Cover is creased. Has some writing.
Science

Mathematical Ideas

Price: $58.19

Quantity available: 1

Author: Charles D. Miller, Vern E. Heeren, John Hornsby

Condition: Used - Good

ISBN-10: 0321361482 - ISBN-13: 9780321361486 - SKU: RE04-3858

Hardcover. 11th edition. Cover corners are worn. Slight amount of writing. Some wear to the cover and pages.
Science

Intermediate Algebra (Bittinger Developmental Mathematics Series)

Price: $54.91

Quantity available: 1

Author: Marvin L. Bittinger

Condition: Used - Acceptable

ISBN-10: 0321319087 - ISBN-13: 9780321319081 - SKU: RE04-3857

Paperback. 10th edition. Cover has some small tears. Creased spine. Slight amount of writing. Some wear to the cover and pages.
Science

Biology

Price: $13.97

Quantity available: 1

Author: Sylvia S. Mader

Condition: Used - Good

ISBN-10: 0072464631 - ISBN-13: 9780072464634 - SKU: RE04-3856

Hardcover. 9th edition. Missing CD-ROM. Slight amount of writing. Some wear to the cover and pages.
Nonfiction

We the People: A Concise Introduction to American Politics, Sixth Edition

Price: $2.55

Quantity available: 1

Author: Thomas E. Patterson

Condition: Used - Acceptable

ISBN-10: 0072955686 - ISBN-13: 9780072955682 - SKU: RF02-3269

Paperback. 6th edition. Back cover has a 3-inch tear. Slight stains on page edges and a couple pages. Has some highlighting, writing, and underlining.
Health, Mind & Body

Psychology: Themes and Variations, Briefer Edition (with Concept Charts)

Price: $31.99

Quantity available: 1

Author: Wayne Weiten

Condition: Used - Good

ISBN-10: 0495100587 - ISBN-13: 9780495100584 - SKU: RF02-3268

Paperback. 7th edition. Briefer version. Has some underlining and writing. Some wear to the cover and pages.
Business & Investing

ECON for Macroeconomics (with Premium Website Printed Access Card)

Price: $15.99

Quantity available: 1

Author: William A. McEachern

Condition: Used - Acceptable

ISBN-10: 0324587805 - ISBN-13: 9780324587807 - SKU: RF02-3266

Paperback. Missing access card. Has heavy highlighting, writing, and underlining. Some wear to the cover and pages. Book still usable.
Law

Trial Techniques, 7e

Price: $45.99

Quantity available: 1

Author: Thomas A. Mauet

Condition: Used - Acceptable

ISBN-10: 0735555591 - ISBN-13: 9780735555594 - SKU: RE02-3873

Paperback. 7th edition. Very slight moisture damage on the last few pages. Has some underlining and writing. Some wear to the cover and pages.
Business & Investing

Microeconomics

Price: $14.99

Quantity available: 1

Author: Roger A. Arnold

Condition: Used - Acceptable

ISBN-10: 0324538022 - ISBN-13: 9780324538021 - SKU: RE02-3872

Paperback. 8th edition. Cover is creased. A few pages are wrinkled due to water damage. Has some highlighting, writing, and underlining.
Humanities

Communicating Today: The Essentials

Price: $7.99

Quantity available: 1

Author: Raymond Zeuschner

Condition: Used - Acceptable

ISBN-10: 0205332412 - ISBN-13: 9780205332410 - SKU: RE02-3871

Paperback. Missing CD-ROM. The cover and some pages are creased. Book is still usable. Text appears unmarked.
Business & Investing

Business Law and the Legal Environment, Standard Edition

Price: $71.92

Quantity available: 1

Author: Jeffrey F. Beatty, Susan S. Samuelson

Condition: Used - Good

ISBN-10: 0324303971 - ISBN-13: 9780324303971 - SKU: RE02-3870

Hardcover. 4th edition. Has some highlighting, writing, and underlining. Slight cover wear.
Mystery & Thrillers

Triple Cross

Price: $7.99

Quantity available: 1

Author: Mark T. Sullivan

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 0312378505 - ISBN-13: 9780312378509 - SKU: RE02-3869

Hardcover. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Cover, binding, and pages are in great condition. Pages appear unmarked.
Biographies & Memoirs

The King of Vodka: The Story of Pyotr Smirnov and the Upheaval of an Empire

Price: $11.99

Quantity available: 1

Author: Linda Himelstein

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 0060855894 - ISBN-13: 9780060855895 - SKU: RE02-3867

Hardcover. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Slight wear to the cover and pages. Pages appear unmarked.
Cooking, Food & Wine

Modern Spice: Inspired Indian Flavors for the Contemporary Kitchen

Price: $15.99

Quantity available: 1

Author: Monica Bhide

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 1416566597 - ISBN-13: 9781416566595 - SKU: RE02-3862

Hardcover. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Slight cover wear. Pages appear unmarked.
Mystery & Thrillers

Mating Season (Frank Coffin Mysteries)

Price: $9.09

Quantity available: 1

Author: Mr. Jon Loomis

Condition: Used - Like New

ISBN-10: 0312367708 - ISBN-13: 9780312367701 - SKU: RE02-3861

Hardcover. Cover, binding, and pages are excellent.
Military

An Honorable German

Price: $10.99

Quantity available: 1

Author: Charles McCain

Condition: Used - Like New

ISBN-10: 0446538981 - ISBN-13: 9780446538985 - SKU: RE02-3857

Hardcover. Cover, binding, and pages are excellent. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear.
Mystery & Thrillers

The Trail of the Wild Rose: An English Garden Mystery (English Garden Mysteries)

Price: $11.75

Quantity available: 1

Author: Anthony Eglin

Condition: Used - Like New

ISBN-10: 0312365470 - ISBN-13: 9780312365479 - SKU: RE02-3856

Hardcover. Cover, binding, and pages are excellent.
Business & Investing

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Green Careers

Price: $7.99

Quantity available: 1

Author: Barbara Parks, Jodi Helmer

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 1592578926 - ISBN-13: 9781592578924 - SKU: RE02-3855

Paperback. Slight wear to the cover and pages. Pages appear unmarked.
Biographies & Memoirs

Showing Up for Life: Thoughts on the Gifts of a Lifetime

Price: $10.85

Quantity available: 1

Author: Bill Gates Sr., Mary Ann Mackin

Condition: Used - Like New

ISBN-10: 0385527012 - ISBN-13: 9780385527019 - SKU: RE02-3853

Hardcover. Cover, binding, and pages are excellent.
Biographies & Memoirs

Seeds of Terror: How Heroin Is Bankrolling the Taliban and al Qaeda

Price: $15.45

Quantity available: 1

Author: Gretchen Peters

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 0312379277 - ISBN-13: 9780312379278 - SKU: RE02-3852

Hardcover. Dust jacket has a small tear. Cover, binding, and pages are excellent.
Biographies & Memoirs

My Hope for Peace

Price: $3.74

Quantity available: 1

Author: Jehan Sadat

Condition: Used - Like New

ISBN-10: 1416592199 - ISBN-13: 9781416592198 - SKU: RE02-3850

Hardcover. Cover, binding, and pages are excellent.
Children's Books

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss

Price: $9.75

Quantity available: 1

Author: Danica McKellar

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 0452295408 - ISBN-13: 9780452295407 - SKU: RE02-3849

Paperback. Slight cover wear. Pages appear unmarked.
History & Criticism

John the Baptizer: A Novel

Price: $10.99

Quantity available: 1

Author: Brooks Hansen

Condition: Used - Like New

ISBN-10: 0393069478 - ISBN-13: 9780393069471 - SKU: RE02-3848

Hardcover. Cover, binding, and pages are excellent.
Health, Mind & Body

Free from Lies: Discovering Your True Needs

Price: $11.45

Quantity available: 1

Author: Alice Miller

Condition: Used - Like New

ISBN-10: 0393069133 - ISBN-13: 9780393069136 - SKU: RE02-3846

Hardcover. Cover, binding, and pages are excellent.
Business & Investing

Daydreams at Work: Wake Up Your Creative Powers

Price: $3.15

Quantity available: 1

Author: Amy Fries

Condition: Used - Like New

ISBN-10: 1933102691 - ISBN-13: 9781933102696 - SKU: RE02-3845

Paperback. Cover, binding, and pages are excellent.
Memoirs

Breakdowns: Portrait of the Artist as a Young %@&*!

Price: $11.99

Quantity available: 1

Author: Art Spiegelman

Condition: Used - Like New

ISBN-10: 0375423958 - ISBN-13: 9780375423956 - SKU: RE02-3844OS

Hardcover. Cover, binding, and pages are excellent.
Beauty & Fashion

Beverly Hills Beauty Secrets: A Prominent Dermatologist and Plastic Surgeon's Insider Guide to Facia...

Price: $6.85

Quantity available: 1

Author: Douglas Hamilton, Babak Azizzadeh

Condition: Used - Like New

ISBN-10: 0470294035 - ISBN-13: 9780470294031 - SKU: RE02-3843

Hardcover. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Cover, binding, and pages are excellent.
Entertainment

Understanding Music (5th Edition)

Price: $45.99

Quantity available: 1

Author: Jeremy Yudkin

Condition: Used - Acceptable

ISBN-10: 0132233320 - ISBN-13: 9780132233323 - SKU: GH05-2977

Paperback. 5th edition. Missing CD-ROM. Cover is creased. Some pages are creased. Has heavy cover and page wear. Has some highlighting and underlining.
Literature & Fiction

The Norton Anthology of English Literature, Vol. B: The Romantic Period through the Twentieth Centur...

Price: $13.49

Quantity available: 1

Author:

Condition: Used - Acceptable

ISBN-10: 0393928314 - ISBN-13: 9780393928310 - SKU: GH05-2976

Paperback. 8th edition. Volume B. Has some highlighting, writing, and underlining. Some pages are creased. Stamp on outside page edges. Has some cover wear.
History

The Enduring Vision: A History of the American People, Vol. 1: To 1877

Price: $5.93

Quantity available: 1

Author: Paul S. Boyer, Clifford Clark, Sandra Hawley, Joseph F. Kett, Neal Salisbury

Condition: Used - Acceptable

ISBN-10: 0618473831 - ISBN-13: 9780618473830 - SKU: GH05-2975

Paperback. 5th edition. Volume 1. Cover is creased. Some pages are creased. Has heavy highlighting and underlining. Some wear to the cover and pages.
Other

Living with Art

Price: $59.98

Quantity available: 1

Author: Mark Getlein

Condition: Used - Acceptable

ISBN-10: 0073190764 - ISBN-13: 9780073190761 - SKU: GH05-2974

Paperback. 8th edition. Slight water damage. Has heavy highlighting, writing, and underlining. Stamp on outside page edges. Some wear to the cover and pages.
Computers & Internet

Dos mundos Student Edition with Online Learning Center Bind-in Passcode (McGraw-Hill World Languages...

Price: $28.94

Quantity available: 1

Author: Tracy Terrell, Magdalena Andrade, Jeanne Egasse, Elías Miguel Muñoz

Condition: Used - Good

ISBN-10: 0073046078 - ISBN-13: 9780073046075 - SKU: GH05-2972

Hardcover. 6th edition. Sticker on front cover. Stamp on outside page edges. Some wear to the cover and pages.
Science

College Algebra (4th Edition)

Price: $10.99

Quantity available: 1

Author: Robert F. Blitzer

Condition: Used - Good

ISBN-10: 0132191415 - ISBN-13: 9780132191418 - SKU: GH05-2971

Hardcover. 4th edition. Includes unopened CD-ROM. Sticker on front cover. Stamp on outside page edges. Some wear to the cover and pages.
Fantasy

Windfall (The Weather Warden, Book 4)

Price: $2.45

Quantity available: 1

Author: Rachel Caine

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 045146057X - ISBN-13: 9780451460578 - SKU: GH05-2969

Paperback. Slight wear to the cover and pages. Pages appear unmarked.
Home & Garden

Project: Organization

Price: $6.32

Quantity available: 1

Author: Marie Ricks

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 1590387961 - ISBN-13: 9781590387962 - SKU: GH05-2968

Paperback. Slight wear to the cover and pages. Pages appear unmarked.
Romance

Madame Bliss: The Erotic Adventures of a Lady

Price: $4.96

Quantity available: 1

Author: Charlotte Lovejoy

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 045122597X - ISBN-13: 9780451225979 - SKU: GH05-2967

Paperback. Slight cover wear. Pages appear unmarked.
Short Stories

Forbidden Fantasies (Ellora's Cave)

Price: $3.24

Quantity available: 1

Author: Jaid Black, Jaci Burton, Ann Jacobs, Sahara Kelly, Sherri L. King, Cheyenne McCray, Lorie O'Clare...

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 1416578692 - ISBN-13: 9781416578697 - SKU: GH05-2966

Hardcover. Dust jacket has light wear. Slight cover wear. Pages appear unmarked.
Science Fiction & Fantasy

Firestorm (Weather Warden, Book 5)

Price: $2.84

Quantity available: 1

Author: Rachel Caine

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 0451461045 - ISBN-13: 9780451461049 - SKU: GH05-2965

Paperback. Spine is lightly creased. Slight wear to the cover and pages. Pages appear unmarked.
Health, Mind & Body

Treating the Self: Elements of Clinical Self Psychology

Price: $21.98

Quantity available: 1

Author: Ernest S. Wolf

Condition: Used - Good

ISBN-10: 1572308427 - ISBN-13: 9781572308428 - SKU: GH05-2964

Paperback. Small stains on the page edges. Text appears unmarked. Slight cover wear.
Health, Mind & Body

Theory and Practice of Counseling and Psychotherapy (with Web Site, Chapter Quiz Booklet, and InfoTr...

Price: $24.94

Quantity available: 1

Author: Gerald Corey

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 0534536050 - ISBN-13: 9780534536053 - SKU: GH05-2963

Hardcover. 7th edition. Student manual has some writing. Includes InfoTrac. Some pages are creased. Text appears unmarked. Slight cover wear.
Social Sciences

The Scientist Practitioner: Research and Accountability in the Age of Managed Care (2nd Edition)

Price: $79.24

Quantity available: 1

Author: Steven C. Hayes, David H. Barlow, Rosemary O. Nelson-Gray

Condition: Used - Acceptable

ISBN-10: 0205180981 - ISBN-13: 9780205180981 - SKU: GH05-2962

Paperback. 2nd edition. Has some writing. Has some highlighting. Some wear to the cover and pages.
Health, Mind & Body

Research Design in Clinical Psychology (4th Edition)

Price: $53.95

Quantity available: 1

Author: Alan E. Kazdin

Condition: Used - Acceptable

ISBN-10: 0205332927 - ISBN-13: 9780205332922 - SKU: GH05-2961

Paperback. 4th edition. Has some highlighting. Slight wear to the cover and pages.
Social Sciences

Relational Concepts in Psychoanalysis: An Integration

Price: $51.35

Quantity available: 1

Author: Stephen A. Mitchell

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 0674754115 - ISBN-13: 9780674754119 - SKU: GH05-2960

Hardcover. Slight cover wear. Pages appear unmarked.
Psychology & Counseling

Learning from the Patient

Price: $23.98

Quantity available: 1

Author: Casement

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 0898621577 - ISBN-13: 9780898621570 - SKU: GH05-2959

Paperback. Slight wear to the cover and pages. Pages appear unmarked.
Health, Mind & Body

Genograms: Assessment and Intervention (Norton Professional Books)

Price: $2.98

Quantity available: 1

Author: Monica McGoldrick, Randy Gerson, Sylvia Shellenberger

Condition: Used - Good

ISBN-10: 0393702944 - ISBN-13: 9780393702941 - SKU: GH05-2958

Paperback. 2nd edition. Stains on the page edges. Text appears unmarked. Some wear to the cover and pages.
Health, Mind & Body

Experiences in Groups: and other papers

Price: $24.07

Quantity available: 1

Author: W.R. Bion

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 0415040205 - ISBN-13: 9780415040204 - SKU: GH05-2957

Paperback. Different cover art, same ISBN. Slight wear to the cover and pages. Pages appear unmarked.
Health, Mind & Body

Essentials of WAIS-III Assessment (Essentials of Psychological Assessment Series)

Price: $8.38

Quantity available: 1

Author: Alan S. Kaufman, Elizabeth O. Lichtenberger

Condition: Used - Acceptable

ISBN-10: 0471282952 - ISBN-13: 9780471282952 - SKU: GH05-2956

Some pages are creased. Has some writing. Some writing in the margins. Stains on the page edges.
Health, Mind & Body

Essentials of TAT and Other Storytelling Techniques Assessment (Essentials of Psychological Assessme...

Price: $24.01

Quantity available: 1

Author: Hedwig Teglasi

Condition: Used - Good

ISBN-10: 0471394696 - ISBN-13: 9780471394693 - SKU: GH05-2955

Paperback. Cover is creased. Some wear to the cover and pages.
Health, Mind & Body

Education Groups for Men Who Batter: The Duluth Model

Price: $16.58

Quantity available: 1

Author: Ellen Pence, Michael Paymar

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 0826179908 - ISBN-13: 9780826179906 - SKU: GH05-2954

Paperback. Slight wear to the cover and pages. Pages appear unmarked.
Social Sciences

Doing Psychotherapy

Price: $8.49

Quantity available: 1

Author: Michael Franz Basch

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 0465016847 - ISBN-13: 9780465016846 - SKU: GH05-2953

Slight cover wear. Pages appear unmarked.
Health, Mind & Body

Culture and Mental Illness: A Client-Centered Approach

Price: $59.54

Quantity available: 1

Author: Richard J. Castillo

Condition: Used - Acceptable

ISBN-10: 0534345581 - ISBN-13: 9780534345587 - SKU: GH05-2952

Paperback. Book is slighlty warped. Has some highlighting. Some wear to the cover and pages.
Medicine & Health Sciences

Beyond the Disease Model of Mental Disorders

Price: $16.15

Quantity available: 1

Author: Donald J. Kiesler

Condition: Used - Acceptable

ISBN-10: 0275970981 - ISBN-13: 9780275970987 - SKU: GH05-2951

Paperback. Has some highlighting. Slight cover wear.
Education

Behavior Analysis for Lasting Change

Price: $118.42

Quantity available: 1

Author: Beth Sulzer-Azaroff, Roy G. Mayer

Condition: Used - Acceptable

ISBN-10: 0030329442 - ISBN-13: 9780030329449 - SKU: GH05-2950

Hardcover. Has some underlining. Pages discolored due to aging. Some wear to the cover and pages.
Sports

The Lords of the Realm

Price: $13.43

Quantity available: 5

Author: John Helyar

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 0345465245 - ISBN-13: 9780345465245 - SKU: GH05-2949

Paperback. Slight wear to the cover and pages. Pages appear unmarked.
Nonfiction

Teaching Text Structures: A Key to Nonfiction Reading Success: Research-Based Strategy Lessons With ...

Price: $15.15

Quantity available: 2

Author: Sue Dymock, Tom Nicholson

Condition: Used - Good

ISBN-10: 0545011035 - ISBN-13: 9780545011037 - SKU: GH05-2948

Paperback. Cover is creased. Text appears unmarked. Some wear to the cover and pages.
Literature & Fiction

Phonics They Use: Words for Reading and Writing (4th Edition)

Price: $3.33

Quantity available: 2

Author: Patricia M. Cunningham

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 0205410375 - ISBN-13: 9780205410378 - SKU: GH05-2947

Paperback. 4th edition. Slight cover wear. Pages appear unmarked.
Professional & Technical

Nutrition for Health, Fitness & Sport

Price: $8.96

Quantity available: 1

Author: Melvin Williams

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 007327058X - ISBN-13: 9780073270586 - SKU: GH05-2946

Paperback. 8th edition. Slight wear to the cover and pages. Pages appear unmarked.
Nonfiction

Home, School and Community Relations: A Guide to Working with Families

Price: $24.97

Quantity available: 4

Author: Carol Gestwicki

Condition: Used - Like New

ISBN-10: 1418029742 - ISBN-13: 9781418029746 - SKU: GH05-2945

Paperback. 6th edition. Slight shelf wear. Cover, binding, and pages are excellent.
Science

Environmental Geology

Price: $13.94

Quantity available: 5

Author: Carla Montgomery

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 0073040827 - ISBN-13: 9780073040820 - SKU: GH05-2944

Paperback. 7th edition. Slight cover wear. Pages appear unmarked.
History

Engagement in Teaching History: Theory and Practices for Middle and Secondary Teachers

Price: $6.48

Quantity available: 3

Author: Frederick D. Drake, Lynn R. Nelson

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 0130307807 - ISBN-13: 9780130307804 - SKU: GH05-2943

Paperback. Slight wear to the cover and pages. Pages appear unmarked.
Nonfiction

Educator's Podcast Guide

Price: $20.11

Quantity available: 4

Author: Bard Williams

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 1564842312 - ISBN-13: 9781564842312 - SKU: GH05-2942

Paperback. Slight cover wear. Pages appear unmarked.
Children's Books

Discovering Advanced Algebra

Price: $14.69

Quantity available: 14

Author: Jerald Murdock, Ellen Kamischke, Eric Kamischke

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 1559536063 - ISBN-13: 9781559536066 - SKU: GH05-2941

Hardcover. Name written inside the front cover. Sticker on the first page. Text appears unmarked. Slight wear to the cover and pages.
Ages 9-12

African American Inventors (Black Stars)

Price: $4.99

Quantity available: 2

Author: Otha Richard Sullivan

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 0471148040 - ISBN-13: 9780471148043 - SKU: GH05-2940

Hardcover. Dust jacket has light wear. Slight cover wear. Pages appear unmarked.
Nonfiction

150 Ways to Increase Intrinsic Motivation in the Classroom

Price: $24.94

Quantity available: 5

Author: James P. Raffini

Condition: Used - Very Good

ISBN-10: 0205165672 - ISBN-13: 9780205165674 - SKU: GH05-2939

Paperback. Slight wear to the cover and pages. Pages appear unmarked.